All Star Wrestling
Victoria Halls, Hanley, Staffordshire
- James Mason defeated Stevie Oliver
- Dean 2 Extreme defeated Jullio Torress
- Harry Smith defeated Mikey Whiplash
- Robbie Brookside defeated Steve Sonic
- Rumble Match: Won by Robbie Brookside
FWA Academy “Supercard III”
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire
- Bonus Pre Show Match: Jake McLusky defeated Tommy Langford
- FWA:A Title Contenders – 3 Way Match: James Tighe defeated Stixx and Eamon Shrahan
- Spud defeated Wade Fitzgerald
- Street Fight: Gallagher defeated Justin Richards
- Jonny Storm defeated Max Voltage, Pac and Jody Fleisch by pinning Pac
- Steel Cage Match: Dan James & Harry Mills defeated Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns
- IPW:UK Title: Martin Stone (c) defeated Aviv Maayan to retain
- Hade Vansen defeated Dan Head following interference by James Tighe (this means that Vansen will receive a FWA:A Title shot)
IWF
Hedworthfield Community Centre, Fellgate, Jarrow, Tyne & Wear
- Assassin & Jimmy Blade defeated Robbie Ryder & R.D. Wood
- Lee Kyle defeated Adam Christ by submission
- Nick Damocles defeated Jordan Wright
- Ring Of Faith Title: Liam Atkinson (c) defeated Joe Legend to retain
- Little Dragon defeated Joey Wright
- IWF Tag Titles: D-Unit (c) (Shawn Avery & Jed Masters) defeated Kid Richie & Chris Whitton to retain
- Youngsta Avery defeated DM Valentine
Leicester Professional Wrestling
New Parks Club, New Park, Leicester, Leicestershire
- Mad Mike defeated Gang
- Chris Charizma defeated Phoenix
- Ronin defeated Samurai by DQ
- 4 Way Match: Surf Digby defeated Paul Malen, Tiger X and Dave Frasier
- Nero defeated B-Way
- Stiro & Angelblade (mystery partner) defeated The New Breed
- Hatred defeated Toker
- John Bull, Scott Grimm & Chris Stone defeated CK Lite & The Ted Danson Fanclub
- Boulevard Brawl: Won by Silverado, last eliminating Samurai
Original Pro Wrestling Organisation “Gauntlet For The Gold”
Vida Centre, Blackpool, Lancashire
- Tournament Round 1: Lee Coles defeated Johnny Lee
- Tournament Round 1: Dave Pritchard defeated Kriss Sprules
- Wild Power defeated The Stevens Family
- Tournament Round 1: Bill Duffy defeated The Butcher
- Tournament Round 1: MTX defeated Ace Anderson
- Dan Ryder defeated Virus
- Tournament Semi-Final: MTX defeated Bill Duffy
- Tournament Semi Final: Dave Pritchard defeated Lee Coles
- Mountevans Rules: Kevin Stansko defeated Dragon Kobayashi by KO
- Tournament Final: MTX defeated Dave Pritchard to win the vacant OPWO Title
Wrestle Zone Wrestling
Whitley Bay Residents Club, Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear
- Iain Robinson defeated AJ Anderson
- Anthony McIntyre defeated Drew Galloway
- Hardcore Rules: Micky L defeated Highlander
- Liam Thompson defeated Iceman after interference from Anthony McIntyre
- T2K defeated The North East Bulldogs