Future Championship Wrestling “Shockwave”
Baggeridge Social Welfare Centre, Lower Gornal, West Midlands
Attendance: 210
- Weasel defeated Inferno
- Laken Xander defeated Saul Adams
- Sweet Saraya defeated Jetta
- Carl Mizzery defeated The Judge
- The HighCons & BB Steele defeated Celt Kennedy, Kevin O’Neil & Blade
- Damien Grant defeated A-Star Athlete by submission
- Brandon Thomas defeated Rob Hunter
- FCW Title: The Bouncer (c) defeated Ricky Knight
Source: Future Championship Wrestling
Frontier Wrestling Alliance “NOAH Limits 2”
Hippodrome, Colchester, Essex
- Darren Burridge defeated Stevie Knight
- FWA All England Title: Leroy Kincaid (c) defeated James Tighe
- Doug Williams & Hade Vansen defeated Mohammad Yone & Takeshi Moreshima
- Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns defeated Dan Head & Max Voltage
- Charlie Rage defeated Andy Simmonz
- 3 Way Match Number 1 Contender For FWA Title: Jonny Storm defeated Jody Fleisch and Billy Kidman
Source: FWA Fan Forum
International Pro Wrestling:UK “The April Show”
Orpington Halls, Orpington, Kent
Attendance: 380 sell out
- Andy Simmonz defeated Harry Smith after interference from Aviv Maayan
- IPW:UK Tag Titles: The Untouchables (c) defeated AK47
- Pac & Jonny Storm defeated Teddy Hart & Jody Fleisch
- Donna vs. Skye went to a no-contest after both were attacked by Martin Stone
- Ghetto Brawl: Paul Travell defeated Flaming Red and Battalion
- 2 Out of 3 Falls Match: Paul Robinson defeated Ashley Reed
- Aviv Maayan defeated Dragon Phoenix
- IPW:UK Title: Martin Stone (c) defeated Pac and Leroy Kincaide
Source: International Pro Wrestling:UK
Irish Whip Wrestling “Gym Wars X”
IwW Training Centre, Badoyle, Dublin, Ireland
- Mad Man Manson & Ryan Regan defeated Pierre Marceau & Wayne Daly
- Rick O’Shea, Dave Zero & Blagger Boy #46 defeated Double Impact (JC Williams & Brian Roche)
- Vic Viper & Duke Griffin defeated Steve Mulligan & Mickie Magpie
- Red Vinny defeated Irish Dragon
- Ballymun Bruiser defeated Bingo Ballance & Bam Katrazz
Source: Irish Whip Wrestling