Supercard Show This Sunday @ 8pm: TNA No Surrender (Repeat)
- FIRST-EVER ULTIMATE X MATCH FOR THE NWA WORLD TAG TEAM TITLES:
Sat @ 2pm on World of Sport triple-bill:
- Giant Haystacks vs. Rasputin
- Jim Moser vs. Dave Duran
- Richie Brooks vs. Steve Speed
3pm
- Marty Jones vs. Caswell Martin
- Jim Breaks vs. Johnny Saint
4pm
- The Barons vs. Steve Logan & Mick McManus
- Johnny Kwango vs. Jackie Pello
All Next week on the archive “WOS Classic” episodes (click here for timeslots):
- Tally Ho Kaye vs. Young David
- Marty Jones vs. Cas Martin
- Lee Sharron vs. Johnny Wilson
- Wayne Bridges vs. Rick Hunter
- Skull Murphy vs. Pete Roberts
Sat (Tomorrow) @ 9pm on TNA iMPACT! (ep # 201):
- Lance Hoyt vs. Jeff Jarrett
- Samoa Joe vs. Raven
- Team 3D vs. Brandon Thomaselli and Vaughn Doring
- Johnny Devine, Alex Shelley & Senshi vs. Chris Sabin, Jay Lethal & Sonjay Dutt
Sat (Tomorrow) @ 10pm on Irish Whip Wrestling – Whiplash TV (ep # 216):
- The Hornet vs. Red Vinny
- Mad Man Manson vs. Caimen
- Domino vs. Keego Ward
- Hosted by Fiona Fox
Next Mon @ 9pm on TNA: Xplosion (ep #106):
Highlights from TNA iMPACT! Featuring recaps of the following matches:
- Lance Hoyt vs. Jeff Jarrett
- Samoa Joe vs. Raven
- Lance Hoyt vs. A1
- Team 3D vs.Johnny Devine, Alex Shelley & Senshi vs. Chris Sabin, Jay Lethal & Sonjay Dutt
- EXCLUSIVE ‘XPLOSION’ MATCH: Maverick Matt & Kazarian vs. Lance Hoyt & Ron Killings
Next Mon @ 10pm on Zero-One Max (Event date: 28/3/06) (Repeat)
- Munenori Sawa vs. Osamu Namiguchi
- Wataru Sakata vs. Shinsuke Z Yamagasa
- Naofumi Yamamoto & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Ryouji Sai & Takao Omori
- Colt Cabana vs. Steve Corino
Next Mon @ 11pm on Memphis Wrestling (ep # 173):
- Jethro , JD McCain & Chris Lex vs. Cowboy Bill, Ricky Murdoch & Humongus
- The Family of Pain w/ Hollywood Jimmy vs. Picture Perfect
- Insane Clowns w/Rashard Devon vs. Tattoo & Neil Taylor
- Humongus wNate The Rat vs. Jerry “The King” Lawler
- Jerry “The King” Lawler w/ Queen Renee vs. Reggie B. Fine
- Kevin White, Brickhouse Brown, Mr. America & Robert Gibson vs. Too Cool 2, Derrick King & Poker Face
Next Tues @ 9pm on ROH TV (2hr show): Vendetta Show 1
- Ace Steel & Delirious vs. Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer
- Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sal Rinauro
- Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels
- Colt Cabana vs. Homicide
Next Tues @ 11pm on Pro Wrestling NOAH : (Event Date: 23/04/2006 )
- SUWA & Minoru Suzuki vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Mitsuharu Misawa
- Keith Walker, Nigel McGuinness & Doug Williams vs. Mohammed Yone, Takeshi Morishima & Takeshi Rikio
- GHC World Junior Heavyweight Title: Taiji Ishimori (challenger) vs. KENTA (champion)
Next Wed @ 9pm on Classic TNA PPV:
- BG James vs. Chris Harris vs. Sonny Siaki vs. Glen Gilberti vs. David Young vs. CM Punk vs. James Storm vs. Ekmo Fatu vs. Julio Dinero vs. Ron Killings
- Christopher Daniels vs. Low Ki
- Chad Collyer vs. Sonjay Dutt
- Abyss vs. Don Harris
- Red Shirt Security vs. Raven & Sandman
- Sting & AJ Styles vs. Jeff Jarrett & Lex Luger
Next Wed @ 11:30pm on Icons of Wrestling: (Repeat)
- Penny Banner (NEW)
Next Thu @ 11pm on Cage Warriors FC: Fightclub Extreme
- NO LISTINGS AVAILABLE
Next Fri @ 9pm on 1-Pro Wrestling TV (Episode 11):
- Highlights of the 1PW Tag Team Tournament
- Southern Comfort vs. Team Supreme
- Jonny Storm and Jody Fleisch vs. Team SHAG
Next Fri @ 10pm on LDN Capital TV (Episode 3): Repeat
- Jon Ritchie vs. Steve Blamey
- Gladiators Tournamant: Project Future & Yorghos vs. Welsh Assembly & JP Monore
Next Fri @ 11pm on IPW:UK (Episode 6):
- Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone vs. The Untouchables
- The Hated Heroes vs. The Dragon Hearts
- Marty Scurll vs. Paul Robinson
Here are some notes of interest for this weekend, and next weeks programming:
– If you would like an overview of upcoming Supercards on TWC, we now have this handy link online which will be updated as news becomes available. Remember to bookmark it for your reference!
– We are currently awaiting new episodes of Zero-One MAX, and will be airing repeats from 4 weeks ago in the interim.
– TWC are pleased to announce that LDN – Capital TV (currently a fortnightly show) has been changed to a weekly 1-hr show, starting with Episode 4!
– The TNA – Bound for Glory Mega-Event will air on The Wrestling Channel on Sunday 29th October @ 8pm.